Track is open to all 6th, 7th, and 8th grade students. Students must meet academic eligibility requirements to participate. All CSAL rules apply.

Track Information Update- April 2019

Dominguez, Omar

800m

8TH GRADE

3:00

         

1600m

8TH GRADE

6:00

         

4 x 400 y

8TH GRADE

Leg 2

         

 

HERNANDEZ, HUGO

100m

8TH GRADE

17

 

       

200m

8TH GRADE

35

 

       

400m

8TH GRADE

1:20

 

       

 

Hernandez, Isaiah

200m

6TH GRADE

35

 

       

SP

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

Discus

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

 

Lopez, Eduardo

100m

6TH GRADE

18

 

       

SP

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

Discus

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

 

Macintyre, Max

800m

7TH GRADE

3:01.84

 

       

110m HH

7TH GRADE

20

 

       

LJ

7TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

 

Ortiz, Emilio

400m

8TH GRADE

1:35

 

       

800m

8TH GRADE

3:20

 

       

4 x 400 y

8TH GRADE

Leg 3

 

       

 

Rodriguez, Kai

800m

8TH GRADE

3:00

 

       

1600m

8TH GRADE

6:00

 

       

4 x 400 y

8TH GRADE

Leg 4

 

       

 

Urbina , Armando

100m

7TH GRADE

18

 

       

SP

7TH GRADE

6.00m

 

       

Discus

7TH GRADE

6.00m

 

       

 

Urbina, Daniel

800m

8TH GRADE

3:00

 

       

1600m

8TH GRADE

6:00

 

       

4 x 400 y

8TH GRADE

Leg 1

 

       

 

4 x 400 y 8TH GRADE

A

 

5:00

 

       

(Urbina,Dominguez,Ortiz,Rodriguez)

 

 

 

Batres, Fatima

400m

7TH GRADE

1:17.77

 

       

800m

7TH GRADE

2:50

 

       

1600m

7TH GRADE

6:00

 

       

 

Bowie Vitolas, Taji

100m

8TH GRADE

16.60

 

       

200m

8TH GRADE

35.33

 

       

 

Chavez, Melissa

100m

8TH GRADE

15

 

       

200m

8TH GRADE

33.01

 

       

100m HH

8TH GRADE

18

 

       

 

Dudley , Mykayla

200m

6TH GRADE

38

 

       

400m

6TH GRADE

1:30

 

       

4 x 200m

7TH GRADE

Leg 1

 

       

 

Grimm, Macy

100m

6TH GRADE

18

 

       

200m

6TH GRADE

40

 

       

4 x 200m

7TH GRADE

Leg 2

 

       

 

Gunn, Lilly

400m

8TH GRADE

1:30

 

       

800m

8TH GRADE

3:20

 

       

100m HH

8TH GRADE

20

 

       

 

Gunn, Violet

1600m

7TH GRADE

6:00

 

       

100m HH

7TH GRADE

20

 

       

4 x 200m

7TH GRADE

Leg 3

 

       

 

Lumbreras, Daisy

200m

7TH GRADE

36

 

       

400m

7TH GRADE

1:30

 

       

800m

7TH GRADE

3:15

 

       

 

MARINO, SOFIA

200m

7TH GRADE

38

 

       

400m

7TH GRADE

1:30

 

       

4 x 200m

7TH GRADE

Leg 4

 

       

 

Slattery , Sophia

200m

6TH GRADE

40

 

       

400m

6TH GRADE

1:40

 

       

800m

6TH GRADE

3:20

 

       

 

Stutey, Kiersten

1600m

8TH GRADE

7:10

 

       

 

Vossen , Emry

100m

6TH GRADE

18

 

       

SP

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

Discus

6TH GRADE

8.00m

 

       

 

4 x 200m 7TH GRADE

A

 

2:05.81

 

       

(Dudley ,Grimm,Gunn,MARINO)

 
 

..

 

Track Info

 

Good Morning Everyone,

I wanted to send out some information for the track meet this Saturday at Collegiate.  I need everyone to arrive at the meet by 7:45 am sharp.  This will allow me time to meet with the team before coach Jennifer and  I need to head out to the coach’s meeting.  While we are at the meeting, the team will use that time to stretch and be ready to go. 

Please see event schedule attached and event sign ups below.  If you see an issue, please let me know ASAP as the cutoff is tomorrow for any changes. 

Please let me know if you have any questions.

Thanks,

Kenny Saldana

 633-3261

CSAL Meet #1 4/6/2019 registration for St Jude (M) as of 04/01/19 21:11 PM

Men's 100m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Lopez, Eduardo : 18

Men's 100m  Dash 7TH GRADE Open:

    Urbina , Armando : 18

Men's 100m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    HERNANDEZ, HUGO: 17

Men's 200m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Hernandez, Isaiah : 35

Men's 200m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    HERNANDEZ, HUGO: 35

Men's 400m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Kroupa, Landon : 1:35

Men's 400m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    HERNANDEZ, HUGO: 1:20

    Ortiz, Emilio : 1:35

Men's 800m  Run 7TH GRADE Open:

    Macintyre, Max: 3:01.84

Men's 800m  Run 8TH GRADE Open:

    Dominguez, Omar : 3:00

    Ortiz, Emilio : 3:20

    Rodriguez, Kai : 3:00

    Urbina, Daniel : 3:00

Men's 1,600m  Run 6TH GRADE Open:

    Kroupa, Landon : 7:30

Men's 1,600m  Run 8TH GRADE Open:

    Dominguez, Omar : 6:00

    Rodriguez, Kai : 6:00

    Urbina, Daniel : 6:00

Men's 110m  Hurdles 7TH GRADE Open:

    Macintyre, Max: 20

Men's Long Jump 7TH GRADE Open:

    Macintyre, Max: 8.00m

Men's Shot Put 6TH GRADE Open:

    Hernandez, Isaiah : 8.00m

    Lopez, Eduardo : 8.00m

    Kroupa, Landon : 6.00m

Men's Shot Put 7TH GRADE Open:

    Urbina , Armando : 6.00m

Men's Discus Throw 6TH GRADE Open:

    Hernandez, Isaiah : 8.00m

    Lopez, Eduardo : 8.00m

Men's Discus Throw 7TH GRADE Open:

    Urbina , Armando : 6.00m

Men's 4 x 400 Yard  Relay 8TH GRADE Open:

    A: 5:00 (Urbina,Dominguez,Ortiz,Rodriguez)

 

 CSAL Meet #1 4/6/2019 registration for St Jude (W) as of 04/01/19 21:27 PM

Women's 100m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Vossen , Emry : 18

    Grimm, Macy : 18

Women's 100m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    Bowie Vitolas, Taji : 16.60

    Chavez, Melissa: 15

Women's 200m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Dudley , Mykayla : 38

    Grimm, Macy : 40

    Slattery , Sophia : 40

Women's 200m  Dash 7TH GRADE Open:

    Lumbreras, Daisy : 36

    MARINO, SOFIA : 38

Women's 200m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    Chavez, Melissa: 33.01

    Bowie Vitolas, Taji : 35.33

Women's 400m  Dash 6TH GRADE Open:

    Dudley , Mykayla : 1:30

    Slattery , Sophia : 1:40

Women's 400m  Dash 7TH GRADE Open:

    Batres, Fatima : 1:17.77

    Lumbreras, Daisy : 1:30

    MARINO, SOFIA : 1:30

    Gunn, Lilly: 1:30

Women's 400m  Dash 8TH GRADE Open:

    Gunn, Violet : 1:30

Women's 800m  Run 6TH GRADE Open:

    Slattery , Sophia : 3:20

Women's 800m  Run 7TH GRADE Open:

    Batres, Fatima : 2:50

    Lumbreras, Daisy : 3:15

Women's 1,600m  Run 7TH GRADE Open:

    Batres, Fatima : 6:00

Women's 1,600m  Run 8TH GRADE Open:

    Stutey, Kiersten : 7:10

    Gunn, Violet : 6:00

Women's 100m  Hurdles 7TH GRADE Open:

    Gunn, Lilly: 20

Women's 100m  Hurdles 8TH GRADE Open:

    Chavez, Melissa: 18

    Gunn, Violet : 20

Women's 4 x 200m  Relay 7TH GRADE Open:

    A: 2:05.81 (Dudley ,Grimm,Gunn,MARINO)

Women's Shot Put 6TH GRADE Open:

    Vossen , Emry : 8.00m

Women's Discus Throw 6TH GRADE Open:

    Vossen , Emry : 8.00m